A through C
D through G
H through J
K through M
N through R
S through Z

Robert Scott

Robert Scott
Nickname: Bob

Career: 1946-1950
Positions: p, 1b
Teams: New York Black Yankees, Memphis Red Sox
Born: June 22, 1930, Macon, Georgia

Baseball Career Highlights:
"There are several highlight that I'm very proud of. In 1950, I played with the Jackie Robinson All-Stars. I received an award from the New York Yankees and the New York Mets. I was honored at the Hall of Fame in Elizabeth, New Jersey, and my picture is in the National Baseball Hall of Fame Library in Cooperstown, New York."

Professional/Personal Accomplishments:
"I was a union brick layer for 35 years."

Source: NLBM Legacy 2000 Players' Reunion Alumni Book, Kansas City Missouri: Negro Leagues Baseball Museum, Inc., 2000.

Robert Scott photo

Robert Scott